RM2007-1, April 6, 2007, at 10-11. 19 Docket No. RM2007-1 -19- OCA Comments on Proposed Regulations (Order No. 26) and classes for market-dominant products shall” include an annual limitation based on the CPI adjustment, (§3622(d)(1)(A)), and 2) the requirement establishing or revising a modern system for regulating rates and classes for market-dominant products such that “each class of mail or type of mail service bear the direct and indirect postal costs attributable to each class or type of mail service….” (§3622(c)(2).) The consensus of commenters is that the annual CPI limitation trumps all other provisions except perhaps the exigent circumstances provisions even if the attributable costs are not being met.