Docket No. RM2007-1 -26- OCA Comments on Proposed Regulations (Order No. 26) § 3010.13(c) Within 14 days of the conclusion of the public comment period the Commission will determine whether the planned rate adjustments are consistent with the test for compliance with the annual limitation and issue a public notice and order notifying the Postal Service and announcing its findings. Section 3622(d)(1)(C)(iii) of the PAEA directs “the Postal Regulatory Commission to notify the Postal Service of any noncompliance of the adjustment with the limitation under subparagraph (A).” The modification to proposed rule 3010.13(c) serves two purposes. First, it clarifies that the Commission’s notice satisfies the statutory requirement to notify the Postal Service where the Commission finds any noncompliance with respect to the adjustment.