A pharmacy providing drug product for use in an e-kit is the “practice of pharmacy.”13 FDA has long recognized that the “practice of pharmacy” is exempt from certain FDA oversight and regulation. For example, 21 C.F.R. § 207.10 provides an exception to the registration requirement for “pharmacies that operate under applicable local laws regulating dispensing of prescription drugs and that do not manufacture or process drugs for sale other than in the regular course of the practice of the profession of pharmacy.…” Furthermore, FDA Compliance Manual 7356.002B on Field Alert Reporting Requirements for Drug Repackagers and Relabelers states that “[p]re-packagers operating within the practice of pharmacy and distributing (selling) drugs upon receipt of written prescriptions” are excluded from the